College of Arts, Humanities and Languages
Mr. Seng Long is a senior lecturer of The College of Arts and Humanities of the University of Cambodia since 2004 and got the yearly Best Teaching Awards for two times.
He received Bachelor of Education in Teaching English as Foreign Language (TEFL) from IFL, Institute of Foreign Languages of the Royal University of Phnom Penh, in 2000 and Master of Arts in Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages (MA in TESOL) in 2009.
Mr. Seng Long has been in higher English education for more than 20 years, having taught all different leveled subjects from foundation through year-four including Master degree courses at other local universities over a number of different subjects, included Academic Writing, Cultural studies, Literature studies, Teaching Methodology, Public Speaking, Intercultural Communication, Critical Reading-writing, Report Writing, Writing Research Paper, Critical Reading and Writing, Advanced English for Business Communication.