College of Arts, Humanities and Languages
Mr. DIM Phirun is a Deputy Director at The Center for English Studies and a Lecturer of The College of Arts and Humanities, The University of Cambodia.  He received Bachelor of Education in teaching English (B.Ed.) in 2011 and Master of Arts in Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages (MA in TESOL) in 2014 from Royal University of Phnom Penh, Institute of Foreign Languages (IFL). He is currently a Ph.D. student in Public Administration at The University of Cambodia (UC).
Mr. Phirun has been teaching English at The University of Cambodia since 2014 and other universities since 2006. He has taught various courses: iBT TOEFL preparation course, Writing for Academic Purpose, Appreciation of English Literature, Critical Reading and Writing, Advanced English for Business Communication. Cultural Studies, English literature, Advanced Core English, Research Writing and Methodology in Teaching English. E-mail: